Administration

 

Kurt Page - Headmaster

B.S., Vanderbilt University, Education
M. Ed., Texas A & M University, Education
Ed. D., Trevecca Nazarene University, Education Leadership

Joyce Murphy - Office Manager
B.S., Troy State University; Business Administration


Pat Sims - Registrar
B.S., Auburn University; Business Administration

 

Jan Lowery - Director Instructional Technology

B.A., Faulkner University; Elementary Education

IOS Certified, Apple, Inc.

Apple Teacher

 

Cindy Burkhalter - Secretary


Audrey Ryan - Librarian
B.S., East Carolina University; Early Childhood

Carole Teague - Curriculum Advisor/ Counselor
B.S., Auburn University Montgomery, Elementary Education

M.S, Troy State University, Elementary Education
ED.S., University of Alabama, Educational Leaders

Elementary Faculty

Rhonda Stevens - 3 year old class

Amanda Wesley - Four-Year-Old Kindergarten

B.S., Walden University, Child Development

Amy Salter - Four-Year-Old Kindergarten

B.S., Troy University; Human Services

 

Ellinor Nelson - Five-Year-Old Kindergarten

B.S., Huntingdon College; Elementary Education

 

Debbie Hollyfield - Five-Year-Old Kindergarten

B.A., Huntingdon College; Elementary Education

 

Nicole De Le Ree - First Grade
B.A., Arizona State University; Education, Early Childhood

Michelle Hammonds - First Grade

B.S., Auburn University; Elementary Education

M.S., University of West Alabama;  Elementary Education

Ann Blackmon - Second Grade
B.S., Auburn University, Elementary Education
M.S., Auburn University Montgomery, Elementary Education

 

Meg Fossett - Second Grade

B.S., Samford University; Elementary Education

 

Mary Ann Fail - Third Grade
B.S., Auburn University, Special Education
M.S., Auburn University of Montgomery, Special Education
Ed. S., Auburn University of Montgomery, Special Education

 

Jackie Thompson - Third Grade/ Peewee Twirler Sponsor/ SGA Sponsor
B.A., Auburn University of Montgomery: Early Childhood; Elementary Education

Michaela Gardner - Fourth Grade

B.S., Auburn University of Montgomery, Psychology

 

Regina Parker - Fourth Grade
B.S., University of Mobile, Elementary Education & Early Childhood Education

 

Lacey Skipper - Fifth & Sixth Grade
B.S., Auburn University, Elementary Education

 

Denise Norrell - Fifth & Sixth Grade
B.S., Auburn University Montgomery, Elementary Education

 

Patty Brown - Fifth & Sixth Grades
B.S., Troy University, Business Education

M.S., Troy University, Elementary Education

Psychometry Certification, Master's Level, Troy University



Jackie French - Fifth & Sixth Grade
B.S., University of Kentucky

M. Ed., Xavier University, Early Childhood Ed.

 


T.K. Pouncy - Art Instructor
B.S., Austin Peavy State University

M.L.A., Auburn University Montgomery; Fine Arts

Secondary Faculty

 

Scarlett Anderson - Physical Education/Volleyball Coach
B.S., Troy State University, Physical Education

Nancy Branum - Math & Science

B.S., Auburn University; Elementary Education

M.A., Auburn University Montgomery; Elementary Education


Marcia Paulk - Biology, Anatomy, Advanced Biology, 7th Life Science
B.S., AUM; Education, Biology

Susan Foster - 12th General Math, Intro Algebra, 8th Mathematics
B.S., AUM

M.Ed., AUM; Math

 

Justin Pouncey - History

B.S., Troy University, Montgomery, Social Science

 

Hilarie Gardner - Chemistry, Physics, Physical Science
B.S., Biochemistry, Mississippi State University
M.S., Plant Genetics, Mississippi State University

 

Cindy Gaston - 9th, 11th English, 8th Literature
B.S., Troy State University

Math, English, Secondary Education

Holland Luckie - Composition, Advanced Computer, Yearbook

B.A., University of Mississippi, Public Policy Leadership

Mollie Boutwell - English, Computer, Science

B.S., Troy University; Physical Education

Sally Anthony - Calculus, Precalculus, Geometry, Algebra II
B. S., Mathematics, Troy University

 

Paula Little - Spanish I&II, Government, JV and Varsity Dance Team Sponsor
University of Maryland, BA Economics & Government and Politics
University of West Florida, MPA

 

Clint Lowery - 8th Science, Bible, 12th General Science, Physical Education
B.S., Troy University, Sports Management

James Sampley - History, Varsity Football
B.S., Auburn University Montgomery; Secondary Education, Social Science

Marshall Watts - 7th & 8th History, Physical Education

B.S., Auburn University at Montgomery, Physical Education

 

Andrea Wildermuth - 10th & 12th English, 7th Literature/Varsity Cheer Sponsor
B.S., Troy University; Journalism and Creative Writing
M.S., Troy University; Post Secondary Education
English Concentration

 

Josh Wildermuth - Speech, Current Events
B.S., University of Cincinatti, Criminal Justice

M.S., Troy University; Sport Management, Administration

 

Other Faculty

Kaye Bowman - Kindergarten Aide

Cindy Edgar - Music

Reggie Mantooth - Varsity Basketball Coach
Crystal Hollingshead- Physical Education Aide

Melissa Norrell - Elementary Aide
Willie Griffin- Maintenance Supervisor
Kathy Peavy- Maintenance
William Taylor- Maintenance
Nancy Howard- Cafeteria

  • w-facebook